Legal Notice

Social object

DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L, has as its activity the manufacture of buttons and accessories.

ID

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the data here consigned correspond to the owner of the Web: www .proinla.com

Social Name: Distribuciones Proinla, S.L

Address: Carrer de Santander, 25, 08020 Barcelona

Telephone: 931 78 47 30 E-mail: info@proinla.com.

CIF: B63870893

Intellectual and industrial property
All rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property of all elements contained in this Web, including trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, belong to DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, SL and are protected by Spanish and international laws on Intellectual and Industrial property. It is expressly forbidden the total or partial reproduction of this website and any of its contents without the express written permission of DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L

Access to the website does not imply any type of resignation, transmission, license or assignment of such rights by DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L. unless expressly stated otherwise.

Terms of use

Access to this website implies the acceptance of these conditions of use without reservations that regulate access and use thereof in order to make information about our products available to users.

It is expressly prohibited to use the contents of this website for its use for commercial purposes or for distribution, transformation or communication. DISTRIBUTIONS PROINLA, S.L, will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said use or use of the information.

Both the access to this Website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out.

The user undertakes not to use the information published on this website for illicit or harmful purposes or effects, not to damage or disable the information and not to take any other action that may be contrary to the content of this Legal Notice.

DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L, reserves the right to modify the contents of the commercial offer of the products when it deems appropriate and to keep its content updated.

DISTRIBUTIONS PROINLA, S.L, can not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing this website, although it will make its best efforts to avoid them.

Data protection policy

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and its development regulations, you are informed that the personal data provided by you will be incorporated into an automated file whose owner and responsible is DISTRIBUTIONS PROINLA, SL, in order to provide you with the requested information about our products.

By sending emails or any other information request sent to DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L, the interested party gives his express consent for the processing of his personal data and to receive commercial communications about the products of DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L

Under no circumstances DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, SL, will use the personal data of the interested parties for purposes other than those previously mentioned, and undertakes to keep due professional secrecy and to establish the necessary technical and organizational measures to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements established by the RD 1720/2007, of development of the LOPD.

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time, by writing, accompanied by a copy of an official document that identifies you, addressed to DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L, Carrer de Santander, 25, 08020 Barcelona.

You can also oppose our commercial communications shipments (Art.21.2 of the LSSI) through the following email address: ffuente@cabosa.es

Child protection policy

Who facilitates the data through the forms of this Web and accepts its treatment formally declares to be over 14 years old.

The access and use of the portal to minors under 14 years of age is prohibited.

The company DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L reminds people of legal age who are in charge of minors, that it will be their exclusive responsibility if a minor incorporates their data to request a product.

It also informs them that there are computer programs to limit navigation by filtering or blocking certain contents.

Job carreer

If you send us the completed questionnaire with your personal data or send us your CV, you are informed, in accordance with the provisions of

If you send us the completed questionnaire with your personal data or send us your CV, you are informed, by virtue of the provisions of article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, that your data will be used to get in touch with you when we initiate a new selection process, without which they can be used for another purpose. Your data will be included in a file whose responsible is DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L.

When we start a selection process, where you can fit your profile, we will contact you. Meanwhile, we will keep your personal data for a period of one year in order to have your participation. For this reason, and in compliance with the principle of data quality, we ask that in case of any change in the same, we communicate it in a timely manner.

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time, by writing, accompanied by a copy of an official document that identifies you, addressed to DISTRIBUCIONES PROINLA, S.L, Carrer de Santander, 25, 08020 Barcelona.

Applicable legislation and jurisdictional competence

This Legal Notice is governed by current Spanish regulations that apply to it.

For the resolution of disputes that may arise as a result of the provisions of these provisions and their interpretation, application and compliance. The user, by virtue of the acceptance of the conditions contained in this Legal Notice, expressly waives any other jurisdiction that may correspond to him.

In any case, within the Spanish jurisdiction, if the law allows to submit to a particular jurisdiction, the user expressly waives the jurisdiction that may correspond and voluntarily submits to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

0